Attala County, Mississippi
            



Bluff Springs Cemetery
Attala County, Mississippi


Also known as
The Cummins Cemetery

Take Hwy 12 West to Sallis, Mississippi. Turn right onto County Road and then take first left onto County. Road Cemetery is on hill past Old Home.

 

This cemetery was submitted by Gigi Tanksley, March 27, 2004.

 


 

Black Robert C. b. 24 Aug 1817 d. 19 Aug 1849

Black Robertine G. b. 4 Sep 1849 d. 7 Mar 1892 d/o Dr. R.C. and L.A. Black

Cummins Estelle Ward b. 20 Feb 1888 d. 17 Jul 1976

Cummins George s/o John and Mary

Cummins John B. b. 27 Nov 1919 d. 1 Nov 1982 h/o Lena PFC US ARMY WWII

Cummins John Glynn b. 29 Sep 1964 d. 3 Oct 1964 s/o Mr. And Mrs. J. B.

Cummins John Howard b. 5 Dec 1882 d. 25 Jan 1960 h/o Estelle

Cummins John SGT CO C 11MISS CAV CSA

Cummins John Wayne born and died 31 Dec 1962 a/o Mr. And Mrs. J. B.

Cummins Johnnie s/o John and Mary

Cummins Lena Perry b. 2 Jan 1930 d. (no date) FHM says 2003

Cummins Mary Davis b. 15 Jun 1830 d. 19 Jan 1903

Cummins R. D. “Bob” b. 20 May 1855 d. 21 Nov 1933

Eckles Elmer Mack b. 5 Aug 1922 d. (no date)

Eckles Helen Cummins b. 17 Jul 1927 d. (no dates)

Frank Carl Andrew b. 28 Feb 1914 d. 19 Dec 1991 h/o Dorothy

Frank Dorothy Faye b. 23 May 1913 d. 20 Dec 1995

Henderson Hattie J. b. 19 Nov 1854 d. 26 Nov 1860 d/o J. and L.A.

Henderson John b. 10 Dec 1807 d. 17 May 1890

Henderson Lydia A. b. 2 Feb 1817 d. 19 Sep 1872

Henderson Susan A. 4 Nov 1821 aged 42 yrs 1 month 16 days w/o John

Henderson Susan L. b. Jan unreadable d. 6 May 1885 (stone damaged)

Henderson William H. b. 11 Feb 1876 d. 19 Oct 1898 s/o H.W. and Susan L. Neel

Mansfield Claude G. b. 27 Jun 1891 d. 29 Dec 1966 SGT AMBULANCE CO 154 WWI

Mansfield Jewel C. 24 Jan 1917 d. (no date)

Neel H. W. b. 15 May 1905 d. 14 Jan 1807 (stone damaged)

Story Infant Daughter of Brooks and Mamie

Vance Ronnie Mack b. 22 May 1965 d. 30 Sep 1996

 


[BACK]

copyright © 2004 by Everette Carr. All rights reserved.

Email County Coordinator - Attala County

Attala County - MSGenWeb